Privacy Policy

WE ARE COMMITTED TO PROTECTING YOUR PRIVACY.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT IS ONLY USED TO IMPROVE OUR SERVICE.

Omni Wellness respects your privacy and the confidentiality of information provided by you. We adhere to the National Privacy Principles established by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). Please read our privacy policy below carefully.

Collection of Personal Information

Omni Wellness will, from time to time, receive and store personal information you enter on our website or give to us in other forms. You may provide basic contact information such as your name, phone number, address and email address to enable us to send information, provide services and updates or process your booking. We may also collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, change your content or email preferences, respond to a survey, use tools such as the internet, social media platforms, forms or communicate with us via conversations, emails, treatment sessions and customer support. You may change your details at any time by advising us in writing via email. This information is kept and treated as confidential information and will only be used by Omni Wellness.

Storage and Security of Personal Information

Omni Wellness strives to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of personal information submitted to our site, and updates its security measures to keep up with current technologies. All information Omni Wellness receives from its customers is protected from unauthorised use or access and kept in hard copy or electronic format by our owned and operated storage facilities. Credit card information is not stored by us on our servers.

Email Communication

Omni Wellness may use personal information collected from you to provide you with information and updates regarding our website. Omni Wellness may also make you aware of their new and additional products and services from time to time. This email newsletter service is free. You may change your email details at any time by advising us in writing via email. If you wish to cease receiving any such information you may unsubscribe or let us know by email and your request will be actioned as soon as possible.

Internet Users & Cookies

If you access our website or social media sites, we may collect additional personal information about you including but not limited to your name, IP address and domain name and data collected with cookies. A cookie is a small file placed in your web browser that collects information about your web browsing behaviour. Use of cookies allows a website to tailor its configuration to your needs and preferences. Cookies do not access information stored on your computer or any personal information (e.g. name, address, email address or telephone number). Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but you can choose to reject cookies by changing your browser settings. However, this may prevent you from taking full advantage of a website.
Our website uses cookies to analyse website traffic and help us provide a better website visitor experience.

Third Parties

Omni Wellness does not and will not share, sell or deal in personal or customer information with any third party other than our service providers who assist us in providing the information and/or services we are providing to you. To the extent that we do share your personal information with a service provider, we would only do so if that party has agreed to comply with our privacy standards as described in this privacy policy.
We may however use in a general sense, without any reference to your name, your information to create marketing statistics, identify user demands and to assist it in meeting customer needs generally. In addition, we may use the information that you provide to improve our website and services but not for any other use.

Use and Disclose of Your Personal Information

The personal information that we collect and hold about you depends on your interaction with us. Generally, we will only collect and hold your personal information where it is reasonably necessary for us to establish and/or maintain a relationship with you and that is voluntarily provided. We will use your personal information (including sensitive information) for the primary purpose it was collected, or if your personal information is to be used for a secondary purpose, it will be used to:

  1. provide services to you;
  2. facilitate our internal business operations;
  3. to advise you of the services we provide;
  4. analyse our services and customer needs with a view to developing new or improved services;
  5. because disclosure or use is required or authorised by law
  6. to protect the copyright, legal rights, property or safety of Omni Wellness, its customers or third parties.

We may disclose your personal information to external service providers that may assist us in our business in providing administration, information technology, payment processing, data hosting or other services; or anyone else as required by applicable law.

Links to Other Websites

This website may contain links to other sites. These links are meant for your convenience only. Links to third party websites do not constitute sponsorship or endorsement or approval of these websites. Please be aware that Omni Wellness is not responsible for the privacy practices of such other websites. We encourage our users to be aware, when they leave our website, to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by this website.

Changes to Privacy Policy

To ensure our privacy policy remains current, this policy is subject to change. We may modify this policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on this site. Please return periodically to review our privacy policy.

Protection of Information

We will take reasonable steps to ensure that the information we hold about you is relevant, accurate, up-to-date and complete. We take reasonable and practicable steps to protect your personally information from loss, misuse, modification, disclosure, interference or unauthorised access.

When your personal information is no longer required for the purposes for which it was collected, we will take all reasonable and practicable steps to de-identify or destroy the information in a secure manner.

Contact Us

If you require further information about this policy, please contact us at sally@omniwellness.com.au